Fezziwig's
Book Store
Searching:

If you have a Coupon Code Register it here 1st
Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
100,000,000 Guinea Pigs: Dangers in Everyday Foods, Drugs and Cosmetics... History Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000L2HXW0
35th Printing 1940. Age tanned pages. No internal markings. Some shelf wear.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Ball, a Dog, and a Monkey: 1957 - The Space Race Begins [Hardcover] by D... Science Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $13.50
Condition: New ISBN 0743294319
New. Pristine. Mr. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Book of Angels Daily Special Amazon: 12.95 Fezziwig Direct: $11.65
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0345361571
C. 1990 by Sophy Burnham Trade PB in Pristine condition.
Get this book FREE. Order Angel Letters by Sophy Burnham.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Christmas Longing by Tada, Joni Eareckson Christmas Amazon: 18.99 Fezziwig Direct: $18.04
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0880703660
Pristine Copy. Gift Condition. Ships First class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Christmas Story by Burton, Richard Christmas Amazon: 12.50 Fezziwig Direct: $11.88
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000J0NPBC
First Aerican Ed. 1991 C 1964,1989 by Richard Burton. Green cloth boards with Gold title on spine. Clean like new. No shelf wear. Small creases in dust jacket. See Fezziwig's pic of cover. Ships First Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A CONCISE GLOSSARY OF ARCHITECTURAL TERMS [Paperback] by J. H. PARKER Reference Paperback Amazon: 16.00 Fezziwig Direct: $15.20
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000S6D2SI
C 1992 Studio Editions. Mild Yellowing of pages. No markings, no tears. Covers in fine condition. Almost like new. Fezziwig has the Quality. Ships First Class
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Dear Little Girl [Hardcover] by Blanchard, Amy Bargain Novel Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Acceptable ISBN B000JTMULE
This book is in delicate condition. Has DJ but it is torn and worn. Readable. See our pic.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Gardener's Year [Hardcover] by Tim Richardson Folio Amazon: 75.00 Fezziwig Direct: $71.25
Condition: New ISBN B0019QPGRQ
C 2008 Folio Society. Pristine Book in perfect Spring Green Slip Case.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A lady named Lou (Avon) by Clarke, Donald Henderson Rare Edition Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $40.00
Condition: Collectible - Good ISBN B0007HKERA
PRICE REDUCED! This is A SIX-PACK of HARDCOVER DHC novels all in good condition with some shelf wear on the heals and pages are browning. All are from a private library in Whitesboro, NY and are so indicated on the inside. These books would make a fine gift for a fan (Maybe You?) Get all 6 for 1 price and 1 shipping cost! Included: A Lady Named Lou; Lady Ann; Millie's Daughter; The Impatient Virgin; Louis Beretti; Kelly; -The books are in good condition DJ's are in various states of wear.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Letter for Daria by Gordeeva, Ekaterina; Ekaterina, Gordeeva; Grinkov, Daria Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 0316329940
New 1st Ed. w/Perfect Dust Jacket. We have the quality - Mr. Fezziwig
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Literary Christmas: Great Contemporary Christmas Stories by Golden, Lilly Christmas Bargain Amazon: 7.50 Fezziwig Direct: $6.75
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0871135833
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Soft Cover in Very Good Condition Remaindered. Stories from Harper Lee, Ray Bradbury,, Edna O'brian, and many more, etc.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Little Tour of France [Hardcover] by James, Henry Reference Amazon: 35.00 Fezziwig Direct: $33.25
Condition: New ISBN B000NWNSKE
1988 Reprint. of 1987 Ed. This is the REAL THING! Hardcover w/ DJ. Illustrated cover.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A night out / by Edward Peple ; frontispiece by R.L. Goldberg [Hardcover] by... Classic Children Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B000R2DQQQ
C 1909 19th printing 1919. VG for age. No DJ. Corners bumped. inscribed on endpaper and back (Mailer back - see our pix) no other markings. Shelf wear some foxing to page edges. Spine tight. Ships First Class
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A return to vision by Cherry, Richard L Bargain Text Amazon: 4.00 Fezziwig Direct: $3.60
Condition: Used - Good ISBN 0395112214
Spine Creased. Page edges soiled. Unmarked Inside. Book Solid. Paperback. Will Expedite!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Small Book of Grave Humour by Spiegl, Fritz Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0330028715
C 1971 Fritz Spiegl. 11th Printing 1982. Get the set: Buy from Fezziwig LLC with 'Dead Funny: A Second Book of Grave Humour ' for 5.00 with one shipping cost. 'What a Deal!' See 'Grave Humour Set'
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A Social History of the American Alligator: The Earth Trembles With His Thunder Nature Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: New ISBN 0312062877
C 1991 St. Martins Press, NY First Ed. 1st Printing. 1/4 Bound in cloth. Engraved Alligator on cover. Gold Titling on spine. Small bump on bottom edge. DJ Fine. Fezziwigllc has the Quality
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A World of Fairy Tales [Hardcover] by Rita Marshall Children Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000QDY4NA
2003 Ed. from BOMC Glossy cover. No DJ. See our pic. Small corner bumps. But nearly 'Like New' A good book for children or adult lovers of Fairy Taie Art. Sticker inside.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A World of Girls: The Story of a School [Hardcover] by Meade, L. T. Rare Edition Novel Amazon: 5.00 Fezziwig Direct: $4.50
Condition: Used - Acceptable ISBN B000NJ0S7S
Here's a bargain. This book is in delicate condition, but a nice book, browned with age. Readable.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
A.J. Liebling: World War II Writings (Library of America) LoA Amazon: 45.00 Fezziwig Direct: $38.25
Condition: New ISBN 1598530186
C. 2008 LoA Red Cloth Binding w/ Cream colored SLIPCASE! This is not the illustrated cover as pictred. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 15%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Age of Opulence: The Belle Epoque in the Paris Herald, 1890-1914 by Dorsey... History Amazon: 12.00 Fezziwig Direct: $10.80
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0810918544
Remaindered. Very minor damage to DJ plus scratches on the covers. But interior is excellent. No marks or damage. We have cut the price on this one
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
America Illustrated [Hardcover] by J. David Williams History Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B000HVZEJY
Brown pictorial cloth with gilt illustration on cover, as per our pic. AEG. Wear to all edges, heel, etc. Interior clean and unmarked. We have high standards.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
American Folk Painting by Black, Mary Art Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 051709732X
C 1987 Bramhall House Ed. Pages are a little warped but book overall is very good. Unmarked. DJ Fine. We DO NOT sell Ex-Library Books.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
American Folk [Paperback] by Troyen, Carol; Duda, Abaigeal; Reed, Sue Welsh... Art Paperback Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: New ISBN 0878465944
C 2001 Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. Excellent Condition but for small manufacturing defect on back cover.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
American Poetry: The Nineteenth Century, Vol. 2: Herman Melville to Stickney... Poetry Amazon: 35.00 Fezziwig Direct: $33.25
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 094045078X
Fourth Printing. Book New and Unread. Dark Blue Cloth in Cream colored Slipcase. Slight corner damage to cream colored slipcase. Dark Blue bound-in ribbon.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
American Victorian Architecture by Lewis, Arnold; Morgan, Keith Victorian Amazon: 29.50 Fezziwig Direct: $28.03
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0486231771
C 1975 Dover Publications Inc. This book is in great condition. Trust Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality you need.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Angel Letters by Sophy Burnham Daily Special Amazon: 19.00 Fezziwig Direct: $16.15
Condition: New ISBN 0345373421
C 1991 Ballantine Books Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Pristine but for small blemish on DJ. Buy this book from Fezziwig and we will add Sophy Burnham's companion book "A Book of Angels" FREE
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 15%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Angel Power [Paperback] by Connell, Janice T. Hardcover Rare Ed. Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0345391233
C 1995 by Janice T. Connell THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK. With Dust Jacket. Both Pristine. NOT pb. Not trade pb. Black boards 7.5x7.5 in. with Gold titiling on spine. Buy it now from Fezziwig b4 it's too late.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Art of Botanical Illustrations by Rix, Martyn Art Rare Edition Amazon: 40.00 Fezziwig Direct: $36.00
Condition: New ISBN 0517696282
C 1981 Cameron Books. Remaindered but in Pristine Condition including Dust Jacket. NOW 10% off with Fulfillment by Fezziwig
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Art of the Worlds Greatest Watercolorists by Hackney, Fiona Art Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN 1555215688
C 1990 Quintet Pub. Ltd. Pristine copy. Green textured paper boards. DJ Perfect. Expedited delivery available on this item. See Mr. Fezziwig's pic and buy happy!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Baedeker's Jerusalem and Surroundings, 1876 [Hardcover] by Baedeker, K Rare Edition Amazon: 60.00 Fezziwig Direct: $57.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000J2OO92
Printing: 1973 Light green illustrated, No DJ Minor Scratches on Back. Pristine otherwise. Ships 1st Class for standard. PRICE REDUCED 14%
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Berenice Abbott: Changing New York [Hardcover] by Yochelson, Bonnie High Quality Amazon: 110.00 Fezziwig Direct: $104.50
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 1565843770
C 1997 First Ed. Pristine condition. Dark Grey Cloth bound. White Lettering on spine. Trust Mr. Fezziwig for the quality you need.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Birds of Prey by Burton, Philip John Kennedy Art Rare Edition Amazon: 45.00 Fezziwig Direct: $42.75
Condition: New ISBN 0831763817
C 1989 Gallery Books. New, NOT Remaindered. Mild compression on bottom of boards. One page has manufacturing defect that is nearly unnoticeable. Otherwise Excellent. Our standards are high!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Boston, a Guide Book [Hardcover] by Bacon, Edwin M. Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000L3H0SQ
C 1928 by Ginn & Co. Blue Cloth covered thin boards. See our Pic. Pages mildly yellowed. Covers discolored. No Markings anywhere. Condition VG No DJ. Indexed 157 pp.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Bravo ! : Recipes, Legends and Lore, A Cookbook Celebrating 120 Years of the University Musical Society, Ann Arbor Art Cook Book Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $8.50
Condition: New ISBN 0967078709
Brand New Pristine, Shrinkwrapped copy. Mr. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 15%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
British Inn Signs & Their Stories by Delderfield, Eric R. Bargain Amazon: 5.50 Fezziwig Direct: $4.95
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0715340220
Some Yellowing but book and DJ very clean. No markings or soiling. No shelp wear.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Bunnies [Paperback] by Holden, Queen Paperback Rare Ed. Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $40.00
Condition: New ISBN B000UPIP2K
C 1986 Merrimac Pub. NY New. Still in original wrapper. Ships First Class.The most famous paper doll artist in the U.S. Trust Good Old Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality you desire.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Canterbury Tales Edited by Rev Walter W Skeat Introduction by Louis Untermeyer Poetry Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000T91LQ4
C 1929-1937 Modern Library. Some Yellowing of pages, but unmarked. Former owners bookplate inside front cover. Slight shelf wear. DJ slightly worn & yellowed.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Cap and gown: Second series (Granger index reprint series) by Knowles... History Amazon: 12.00 Fezziwig Direct: $11.40
Condition: Collectible - Good ISBN 083696151X
C 1897 L. C. Page & Co. Page edges soiled. Text and margins unmarked. Top Edge Gilt. Corners bumped. Cover soiled.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Carousel Animals by Fraley, Tobin Art Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: New ISBN 0877014604
First edition 1987. Small tear on back of DJ. Book pristine. Buy from Fezziwig and Be Happy.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Catspells: A Collection of Enchantments for You and Your Feline Companion by... Bargain Pets Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 1561382922
C. 1993 Running Press Book Pub. 1st Ed. Pristine Condition. Ships 1st Class! Get your books from Mr. Fezziwig and be happy!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Cheltenham [Import] [Unknown Binding] by Little, Bryan Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B0000CI6K0
C 1952 B.T. Batsford LTD, London. 1st Printing. Minor tears to DJ. Foxing of page edges and DJ. Book is tight, unmarked, but for original price penciled on endpaper.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Christmas Planner & Organizer by Museum Of Fine Arts Boston Christmas Amazon: 12.95 Fezziwig Direct: $11.65
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0847814092
C. 1991 Museum of Fine Arts, Boston Pristine Hardcover. List Price 12.95 Ships First Class
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Cities and Civilizations [Hardcover] by Folio Amazon: 70.00 Fezziwig Direct: $63.00
Condition: New ISBN B000F7QYXA
C Christoper Hibbert 1986 - 2003. Folio Society Ed. 2003
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
City Green by Suff, David Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 0500233861
C 1984 David Suff. Green Boards no DJ. VVG condition. Corners, heel and headcap scuffed but not bumped. (Sorry about that. Coulda been 'Like New'). See Mr. Fezziwig's pic and be satisfied! Expedited shipping available on this item.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Civil War Curiosities by Garrison, Webb History Amazon: 18.00 Fezziwig Direct: $17.10
Condition: New ISBN 1568655274
Brand New. Pristine. 1st Ed. C 1994 Webb Garrison Rutledge Hil Press Pub. Buy from Fezziwig With Confidence
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Cleopatras Palace [Paperback] by Foreman, Laura History Paperback Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN B000SIBSBE
Discovery Books. ISBN 0-965-086392 New. Fine Condition. Paperback on Acid free paper.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Closing the Gap: The Handbook for Total Quality Implementation by Kossoff... Bargain Text Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 0945320434
2nd Ed. 1994 Perfect copy. Ships 1st Class. Get it ASAP from Fezziwig
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Color A Survey in Words and Pictures From Ancient Mysticism to Modern Science Science Amazon: 18.75 Fezziwig Direct: $17.81
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000LEVNMY
1st Ed. 1963 University Books. Comes with Original Slipcase which is solid, but worn. Book slightly soiled. No markings. PRICE REDUCED 25%
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Columbus and the Age of Discovery by Dor-Ner, Zvi; Scheller, William History Amazon: 16.99 Fezziwig Direct: $16.14
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0688085458
Excellent copy. Fezziwig has the quality. See our ratings and pictures.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Come see our Christmas village by Kueppers, Suzanne Larkin Christmas Amazon: 15.99 Fezziwig Direct: $15.19
Condition: New ISBN 0963562908
C 1993 Gina B Press. First Ed. New. Pristine Book and Dust Jacket. Red Boards with Gold titling on spine.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Communication: concepts and processes [Paperback] by Joseph A DeVito Bargain P-back Text Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B000OIA5HQ
Cover wear and creases. Interior clean. College Text.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Compensation [Hardcover] by Ralph Waldo Emerson Rare Edition Amazon: 75.00 Fezziwig Direct: $71.25
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000PRZN00
Grosset & Dunlap New York. Multi-colored hardcover. (See our pic.) Blue sticker on front. Binding tight. Edge wear. No DJ. No markings. Pages slightly yellowed with age. Very minor soiling. Ships First Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Costume (Eyewitness Books) by Rowland-Warne, L. Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0679816801
Very minor shelf bumps. Clean copy. No Markings.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Cyrano de Bergerac (Cameo Classics) [Hardcover] by Edmond Rostand; Nino Carbe High Quality Amazon: 120.00 Fezziwig Direct: $114.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000NKB6TQ
Unmarked, possibly UNREAD. This is the ONE you want. Mr. Fezziwig's Quality is second to none and this book proves it. Copyright 1931 Grossett & Dunlap, NY. Except for minor fading of the spine, this book looks like it was printed yesterday. Maroon boards, Embossed bust on cover, Gold engraved lettering on front and spine. Original Owners Signature neatly written on endpaper. Still wrapped in the original Cellophane sheet. And that's not all! Included is the Original SLIPCASE
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Day's Serene [Hardcover] by Art Rare Edition Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000HODAJM
C 1888 printed 1889. Unmarked copy, but mildly soiled. edges worn. drawings are vry nice.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Dead Funny: A Second Book of Grave Humour by Spiegal, Fritz Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0330268287
C 1982 Fritz Spiegl. 1st Printing. Get the set: Buy from Fezziwig LLC with 'A Small Book of Grave Humour' for 5.00 with one shipping cost. 'What a Deal!' See 'Grave Humour Set'
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Designing with Collectibles by Manroe, Candace Ord Bargain Amazon: 8.00 Fezziwig Direct: $7.20
Condition: New ISBN 067176103X
C. 1992 Michael Friedman Pub. Fine condition with mild shelf wear. NOT remaindered. See our pic. Trust Good Old Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality you desire. Check our online store and be amazed.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Divry's guide to Greece and information manual by Crooson, Ary H Bargain History Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B0007EKMNO
C 1956 by D.C. Divry Inc. Spine faded. some browning of pages. A few markings inside. Has much historical data and stats, photos, etc. See our pic. Ship 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Dream Houses by Gilliatt, Mary Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0316313645
C 1987 by Mary Gilliatt, Pub. by Little, Brown. Sun fading to DJ. Small bump to heel and bottom corners including small tear in DJ. Clean and unmarked otherwise.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Duck Stamps And Prints by Outlet Art Rare Edition Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: New ISBN 0517665735
C. 1988 2nd Printing Great book for Stamp Collecting. Book & DJ in Fine condition. Fezziwig's Store has the Quality you desire. Also see Duck Stamps by Weidensaul, Scot, our other Duck Stamp book. Get 20% REBATE for buying both.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Duck Stamps by Weidensaul, Scot Art Rare Edition Amazon: 45.00 Fezziwig Direct: $40.50
Condition: New ISBN 0831763825
C 1989 First US Edition by Gallery Books. Although this copy was REMAINDERED (we discounted it 10% for that [Another 10% for Fulfillment by Fezziwig]), this one is pristine and a wonderful art book. Mustard colored cloth boards with DJ. See Mr. Fezziwig's Pix. Also see Duck Stamps And Prints by Outlet, our other Duck Stamp book. Get a 20% REBATE for buying both.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Early American Herb Recipes [Hardcover] by Brown, Alice Cooke Cook Book Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000WI1VG2
Green boards and bright green DJ. Dj has a little wrinkle. Book has small stain on page corners which does not leak inside. Unmarked otherwise
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Early Medieval Art [Paperback] by Trade Paperback Art Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN 0253118840
C 1940,1983 by Trustees of the British Museum Second Midland Author: Ernst Kitzinger Book Ed. 1983. Pristine condition. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Edgar Cayce-The Sleeping Prophet [Mass Market Paperback] by Stearn, Jess Paperback Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000FNC7V2
This is the ONE you can't beat! 6th printing 1968. Cover discolored but no marks inside. BUT WAIT! That's not all! Buy this from Fezziwig and receive Three other Edgar Cayce paperbacks FREE All Acceptable Condition All for ONE shipping cost! See our pix. Some age tanning of pages. No Marks inside. And NOW we reduced the price by 20%
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Egypt Revealed: Artist-Travellers in an Ancient Land [Hardcover] by James, T G Folio Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000IYSCIA
C 1997 Folio Society. Blue Cloth Binding adn Brown Slipcase See Mr. Fezziwig's pix! Book is in pristine condition. Slipcase as well, but for tiny nicks on corners (Not Bumps)! A beautiful additon to your library
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Emily Dickinson: An Interpretive Biography (Emily Dickinson Txt 102) by... Bargain Biography Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0689701136
Minor Soiling page edges. Some discoloration to Covers. No marking inside. 1972 Atheneum Pub.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Enduring Memory in Stone in Metal in Bea [Hardcover] by National Sculpture High Quality Amazon: 120.00 Fezziwig Direct: $108.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000PZRY86
Tissue guarded, Embossed Insignia on Title Page. No Dust Jacket. Small bump to corners. Small tear on Headcap. Pages unmarked. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Ever After [Hardcover] by Elswyth Thane Novel Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000F3FXF4
C 1945 (MCMLXV) The Peoples Book Club Green cloth boards with Gold and black fillet and onlay on spine. Slight wear on headcap, heel and corners. Beautiful endpaper illustration
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Favorite Fables from Aesop [Hardcover] by Aesop Bargain Children Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B000K0BQ3U
1939 Rand McNally Edition. Some creasing and wearing on cover. Pages unmarked. See our pic. Color and black and white illustrations by Milo Winter. Ships 1st Class
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Foods That Harm Foods That Heal an a Z G [Hardcover] by Readers Digest Cookbook Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $13.50
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN B000QBBO3A
Illustrated Hardcover in fine condition. No wear, marking or soiling to this one.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Forecast 2000: George Gallup, Jr., Predicts the Future of America by Gallup... Collectible Amazon: 8.00 Fezziwig Direct: $7.20
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0688013813
C 1984 1st Ed. Written as predictive. Now a great retrospective. REDUCED!! Buy From Fezziwig and be satisfied. REDUCED 20%
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
French Undressing:Naughty Postcards from 1900 to 1920 by Paul Hammond Art Cards Amazon: 40.00 Fezziwig Direct: $38.00
Condition: New ISBN 187063022X
Pub: Bloomsbury Books, London 1988 Reprint of 1976 Jupiter Books edition. NEW light Yellow book with Gold lettering. DJ in fine shape. See our photo.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Game & The English Landscape. The Influence Of The Chase On Sporting Art... High Quality Amazon: 45.00 Fezziwig Direct: $42.75
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000KFYZWE
LOOK-> PRICE REDUCED! C. 1980 Debrett's Peerage Ltd. This book is pristine. No shelf wear. The DJ has the tiniest tear at the upper spine and is price clipped.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Game Birds by Cole, Charles High Quality Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: New ISBN 0517655179
C 1983 Dragons World This is a 1988Crescent Books Ed. Book & DJ Pristine. Textured paper boards w/ Gold Engraved Lettering on spine.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Globe Illus Shakespeare: Deluxe Edition by Shakespeare, William Literature Amazon: 34.99 Fezziwig Direct: $33.24
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0517623803
Red Leathrette Covered boards. Gold edged pages. Decorative endpapers. Minimal edge rubbing. Mr. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Gods and Myths of Ancient Egypt [Paperback] by Robert A. Armour; Alison Baker Trade Paperback Amazon: 11.00 Fezziwig Direct: $10.45
Condition: New ISBN 9774241134
New. No Rubbing. No markings. No shelf wear. No Nuthin' Priced right from Fezziwig
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Golf, The Lore of the Links [Hardcover] by Celsi, Teresa Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0836230191
New. Pristine. Ships 1st Class. THIS is the One. Fezziwig has the quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Grandma Moses [Hardcover] by [Moses, Grandma] Kallir, Otto; 1456 color & b/w... Art Amazon: 14.00 Fezziwig Direct: $13.30
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B000OLLX74
Binding loose. Corners bumped. Mylar DJ soiled, nicked, discolored. Unmarked inside. NOT EX-LIBRARY. Grey-Green paper boards 1/4 bound in cream-colored cloth.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Great Masters by Vasari, Giorgio Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $45.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0517665603
Grey cloth boards with rose colored Lettering. Book and DJ in excellent condition. Not Price-clipped, not remaindered.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Great Works of Naive Art (The Life and Works Art Series) by Ehrlich, Doreen Art Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN 0765198991
C 1996 Paragon Book Service LTD Bristol UK. Book And DJ in Excellent condition. Not Remaindered.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Happy Homes & the Hearts That Make Them Collectible Amazon: 80.00 Fezziwig Direct: $68.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B001JTUVI2
C 1888. A Beautiful copy wih All edges Marbled. Tissue guarded Steel Cut Engravings. Red Colored Boards. See our Pic. NOTE: Spine is Sun Faded with what looks like mild water damage. NO water damage inside, however. Pages unmarked. A true Collectible! Mr. Fezziwig is your source for quality!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 15%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Hedgie's Surprise [Hardcover] by Brett, Jan Bargain Children Amazon: 5.00 Fezziwig Direct: $4.50
Condition: New ISBN 0399234772
New. No Rubbing. No markings. No shelf wear. No Nuthin' DJ and book perfect. Buy Direct from our website and save 10% on this book.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Hershey's Kisses Subtraction Book (Hershey's) by Pallotta, Jerry; Bolster, Rob Bargain Children Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 0439357950
Scholastic Books. Hardcover. New. No Markings or wear. COMES WITH ADDITION BOOK GET both. For 1 Price and 1 Shipping and handling charge!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
History of Art by H. W Janson; Anthony F. Janson Art History Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: New ISBN 0810934019
Fourth Ed. 1991 Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New, but has small cut on front of DJ and scrape on back board. We have cut the price on this one.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Home,: By Kathleen Norris by Norris, Kathleen Thompson Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B0006AKJVE
C 1928 E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc. New York, 7th Printing. Lovely Floral Patterned Hardcover. (See our pic). Cover edge worn. Original Price on endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Spine somewhat faded. Page tops dust soiled.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Hugh Johnsons Modern Encyclopedia Of Wine 4th Edition by Johnson, Hugh Food Amazon: 40.00 Fezziwig Direct: $36.00
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 068484589X
C 1998 by Simon & Schuster. Except for the Former owner's name on the frontispiece you would not know it from New! Buy from Fezziwigllc and be a bon vivant.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
I Bought My Love/Tabby Cat by West, Colin Children Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 087701518X
Chronicle Books. C 1988, 8vo picture book, illustrated boards, illustrated in color by Caroline Anstey. Pristine Condition. Printed in Italy. PRICE REDUCED!!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Illuminated Letters Christmas by Chronicle Books LLC Staff Christmas Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0811814971
GiftWorks Book. Contains Ornaments in each page. Slight edge wear. All ormanments unused, never removed from book. Ships First Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Illustrated Atlas of Victorian and Edwardian Britain (AA Atlases) by... High Quality Rare Ed Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: New ISBN 0749502509
C 1991 The Automobile Association. New, unmarked With Dust Jacket. Fezziwig has the Quality
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Illustrated Guide to Dreams by Francis, Valerie General Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $22.50
Condition: New ISBN 0831710217
New. Pristine Dust Jacket and Book. Ready for you or a great gift. Mr. Fezziwig has the quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
In League with the Powerful [Hardcover] by History Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000CSIHUU
C 1899 David C. Cook Publishing. Clean, unmarked inside and out. Some edgewear and dust soiling of page edges.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Inside Buckingham Palace by Morton, Andrew Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 0671749617
C 1991 Summit Books Slight Crinkling of Dust Cover. Book Fine. Unread. Unmarked. No Shelf Wear.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Janie [Hardcover] by England, Jane Rare Edition Amazon: 89.00 Fezziwig Direct: $84.55
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000IZAA84
PRICE REDUCED! Publisher: The Valentine Romance Club Date of Publication: 1956 Binding: hardcover. Some tearing of DJ. Book unmarked. Some browning of pages.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Jewish Proverbs by AIGA Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0877016674
C 1989 by Chronical Books. Pristine but for Price Clipped DJ. Ships First Class!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Judaism in stone: The archaeology of ancient synagogues by Shanks, Hershel Art Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 0060672188
C 1979 Hershel Shanks, Pub. by Harper & Row. Light Blue cloth boards have rubbing on heel, headcap and corners. DJ has significant wearing and small tear (Repaired). See Mr. Fezziwig's pic. Expedited Shipping available for this item.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Kittens: From Before Birth to Adulthood (Hardcover) by Brigitte Bulard-Cordeau Children Pets Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $13.00
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0812066308
C 1997 Barron's Book perfect but for very mild rubbing of cover. No marks, etc. Gently if ever read. Mr. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Knickers!: An Intimate Appraisal [Hardcover] by Hawthorne, Rosemary; Want... Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: New ISBN 028563061X
Get it FASTER. Ships First Class from NY.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Labors of Love: America's Textiles and Needlework, 1650-1930 [Hardcover] by... Bargain Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: New ISBN 0394542401
C 1987 Weissman and Lavitt, Pub by Knopf. New Remaindered. Book and DJ in excellent condition and unmarked inside.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Lady Ann (Avon) by Clarke, Donald Henderson Rare Editon Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $40.00
Condition: Collectible - Good ISBN B0007HK6BY
PRICE REDUCED! This is A SIX-PACK of HARDCOVER DHC novels all in good condition with some shelf wear on the heals and pages are browning. All are from a private library in Whitesboro, NY and are so indicated on the inside. These books would make a fine gift for a fan (Maybe You?) Get all 6 for 1 price and 1 shipping cost! Included: A Lady Named Lou; Lady Ann; Millie's Daughter; The Impatient Virgin; Louis Beretti; Kelly; -The books are in good condition DJ's are in various states of wear.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Lawyers and Lawbreakers English Justice by Hamilton, Dick History Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: New ISBN 0880296534
Pristine Copy. Dorset Press Pub. Buy From Fezziwig and Be Happy.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Lays of Ancient Rome [Hardcover] by Macaulay, Lord History Amazon: 12.00 Fezziwig Direct: $11.40
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000UDK6Q0
C 1907. Almost like new. Has former owner's name on inside. Ships 1st Class!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Letters from Chickadee Hill by Abbott, Winston O. Novel Amazon: 14.00 Fezziwig Direct: $13.30
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0918114047
Signed by Author & Illustrator Publisher: Inspiration House Date of Publication: 1978 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Brief gift inscription on end paper Ships First Class
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Libby: The Sketches, Letters and Journal of Libby Beaman, Recorded in the... Art Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0933031092
First Ed. 1987. Not the reprint. Excellent condition Minor fading on cover from light.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Little Red's Christmas Story (Little Red) [Hardcover] by Ferguson, Sarah The... Christmas bargain Amazon: 9.00 Fezziwig Direct: $8.10
Condition: New ISBN 0689855613
C 2004 Sarah, Duchess of York. Price Reduced on this Pristine copy. Reinforced Binding. FREE upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Trust Good Old Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality you desire. Check our online store and be amazed. - Fezziwigllc
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Lodz Ghetto: A Community History Told in Diaries, Journals, and Documents by... History Amazon: 21.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.95
Condition: New ISBN 0670829838
The diary fragments, letters, notebook entries and poems that make up this searing documentary were hidden beneath floorboards or in walls in the sealed-off ghetto of Lodz, Poland. C 1989 Viking. Except for mild yellowing of the DJ edges this book is pristine. 1/4 bound in black cloth w/red lettering on spine. See Fezziwig's pix. Expedited Shipping available on this one.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Lorna Doone: A Romance of Exmoor [Hardcover] by R.D. Blackmore; Illustrator... Classic Novel Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000OL7ILY
C1943 Geen cloth covered boards. Spine is sun-faded, but entre book is in excellent condition. Trust Mr. Fezziwig for Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Louis Beretti: A novel by Clarke, Donald Henderson Rare Edition Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $40.00
Condition: Collectible - Good ISBN B0008758DE
PRICE REDUCED! This is A SIX-PACK of HARDCOVER DHC novels all in good condition with some shelf wear on the heals and pages are browning. All are from a private library in Whitesboro, NY and are so indicated on the inside. These books would make a fine gift for a fan (Maybe You?) Get all 6 for 1 price and 1 shipping cost! Included: A Lady Named Lou; Lady Ann; Millie's Daughter; The Impatient Virgin; Louis Beretti; Kelly; -The books are in good condition DJ's are in various states of wear.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Lucile [Hardcover] by Novel (Rare) Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: Collectible - Good ISBN B000HEQLTS
C. 1885 T.Y. Crowell & Co. Superficial Water damage to backcover. shelf wear as expected. Spine is complete, binding tight. AEG. Illustrated.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Madame Bovary (New York Public Library Collector's Editions) by Flaubert... Bargain Novel Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 0385487193
Book and DJ in Fine Condition
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Mary Engelbreit'S Home Companion: Collections by Engelbreit, Mary; Smallwood... Art and Crafts Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: New ISBN 0740706845
C. 2000 by Mary Engelbreit. New. Pristine. Unread. A beautiful gift. Trust Good Old Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality you desire.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Medicine and Society in Later Medieval England (Social History) by Rawcliffe... History Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0862995981
C 1995 Alan Sutton Pub. LTD Gloucestershire, England. First Ed. 1st Printing. Pristine Condition: DJ & book. Black cloth boards with Gold engraved Title on spine. Not Remaindered!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Mewingham Manor: Observations on a Curious New Species Great Gift Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $13.50
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0867130822
Hardcover (As pictured) Outside of tiny tear on DJ you wouldn't know it from NEW. What A Buy from Fezziwigllc
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Mistress of Shenstone [Import] [Hardcover] by Florence L. Barclay Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.50
Condition: Used - Acceptable ISBN B0000D5FIH
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Mrs. Squirrel and Hazel (Little Books) by Pilgrim, Jane; May, F.Stocks Paperback Rare Ed. Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0340036761
Blackberry Farm Books. C 1953. Cover Creased. Pages unmarked. See our pix. See See 'Sam and Mrs. Squirrel'. Buy with Sam Sparrow and get 20% off and save on shipping shipping. Ships 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Murder Behind Locked Doors [Hardcover] by Godfrey, Ellen Rare Edition Novel Amazon: 40.00 Fezziwig Direct: $32.00
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN B000PAPDNE
First Printing. 1st US Ed. Except for mild shelf wear on DJ this book looks new.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
My Bible Story Library by Beers, V. Gilbert Bible Miniatures Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: New ISBN 0840768648
C 1992 Oyster Books, Somerset, England. Boxed set of mini-books.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
National Trust Book of Long Walks in England, Scotland, and Wales by Nicolson Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0517545098
First Ed. First Printing. Green cloth binding with gold lettering on spine. Pristine condition.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Nelson and Emma [Hardcover] by Folio Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: New ISBN B000BVGPRU
Folio Society 1994. Includes Printed slipcase. See our pictures. Buy From Fezziwig and be happy!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Never Have Your Dog Stuffed: And Other Things I've Learned [Hardcover] by Alda Bargain Amazon: 5.00 Fezziwig Direct: $4.50
Condition: New ISBN 1400064090
Except for some mild scuffing of the DJ this book is unmarked and looks unread.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
New York 22 [Import] [Hardcover] by Chase, Ilka Bargain Novel Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B0000CI3DX
C 1951 Sears Book Club Ed. DJ worn and with small tears. Book: page edges somewhat soiled minor cracking on bottom of spine
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Nicolo's Unicorn by Nahas, Sylvaine; Landmann, Bimba Children Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0823055809
C 2001 by Watson-Guptill Pub. First Printing. Beautiful bool in Beautiful condition. Very mild yellowing on back of DJ, otherwise Pristine throughout. Fezziwg's Quality is impeccable.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Nightline:: History in the Making and the Making of Television by Koppel, Ted Bargain Amazon: 5.00 Fezziwig Direct: $4.50
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0812924789
Except for some mild scuffing of the DJ this book is unmarked and looks unread.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Nina Balatka The Story of a Maiden of Prague [Hardcover] by Trollope Anthony Folio Novel Amazon: 24.00 Fezziwig Direct: $21.60
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000UIQ5K6
C 1996 Folio Society. Mild scuffing on bottom of Slipcase. A few bits of discoloration on cover.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Nothing So Beame Them.....Some Improved Obituaries by Geare, Michael; Holloway Amazon: 12.95 Fezziwig Direct: $12.30
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0907675697
First Edition. C 1986 by Buchan & Enright. Though intact, some minor scuffing on DJ. Book is New.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
One Magic Box by Chouinard, Roger Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 0385262035
1st Ed. W/DJ (See Fezziwig's pic). Pristine.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Orientation To the Theatre 2ND Edition [Spiral-bound] by Hatlen, Theodore W Text Book Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $18.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000PV1VMA
PRICE REDUCED!! Some wear. But intact. Minor soiling on page edges, But, No Markings. Buy from Fezziwig and be happy.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Our Country Diary for 2009 by Bruce Michel (Hardcover - 2009)
Diary Amazon: 0.00 Fezziwig Direct: $10.00
Condition: Collectible Like New ISBN B0000FEZmocd
Slight warping of the Front cover and pages. New, clean, unmarked. Currently unavailable on Amazon.
This Product is on hold
Try back later
Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Our Own Snug Fireside: Images of the New England Home, 1760-1860 by Nylander... Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 0394549848
First Ed. Knopf 1993. DJ & Book nearly perfect with slight damage on corner. Includes newspaper ad.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Papacy by Johnson, Paul History Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN 0760707553
C 1997 Weidenfeld & Nicolson Red Cloth boards with Gold Engraved lettering on spine. Book Pristine. DJ very mildly scuffed.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
PARTNERS ALL: A PICTORIAL NARRIATIVE OF AN INDUSTRIAL DEMOCRACY [Hardcover] by History Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $22.50
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B000I40XYQ
12.25x9.25x1 inches. Souvenir gift to E. J. Workers From Goerge F. Johnson. Photographs by Russell C. Aikens. Edges of pages and covers soiled by dust. Pages unmarked.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Pebbles on the Beach by Barker, Ronnie Art Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0340357657
First Ed. Hodder & Stoughton, Ltd., Kent, England 1983. Rare book. Pristine Condition. Ships 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Photography Year Book 1973 [Hardcover] by Sanders, John edited by; photographs Art Amazon: 45.00 Fezziwig Direct: $40.50
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN B000H5AKGW
C 1972 Fountain Press. Book like new. Price Reduced. Minor wearing of Dust Jacket. DJ price clipped.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Postmarked Yesteryear: Art of the Holiday Postcard by Apkarian-Russell, Pamela Art Rare Edition Amazon: 40.00 Fezziwig Direct: $38.00
Condition: New ISBN 1888054549
Clean, unmarked, unread. Buy from Fezziwig & Be Happy.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Practical Hints on Paris: Offered By the American People Through the American... Reference Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Collectible - Good ISBN B000HW7982
Paper Tanning from age. Small nick on cover. Binding intact. No marking. Includes maps Paris Sites. Ships 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Recollections in Black and White by Sloane, Eric Rare Edition Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 0802704611
C 1974,1978 by Eric Sloane. Hardcover Book in fine condition. Author's name engraved on cover. Small tears to Dust Jacket.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Ricordo Di Pompei: 32 Vedute [Hardcover] by Unknown Bargain Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $4.50
Condition: Used - Good ISBN B000QZP87Y
This odd little book has photos glued in from the front with a map on the inside covers. Photos described on the back in 4 languages. (Italian, English, French, and German). Has suffered severe wear to covers but is still intact. See our pic Ships First Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Ricordo Di Roma, Parte I [Hardcover] by Unknown History Amazon: 35.00 Fezziwig Direct: $33.25
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000QZP86K
Colorful Cover boards (See Fezziwig's pix). Contains 27 Full Color Photos in the inside. Photos described on the back in 4 languages. (Italian, English, French, and German). Shelf wear to edges.Ships 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Roses: A Romantic History With a Guide to Cultivation by Browne, Janet History Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN 1561380881
C 1992 by Inklink. First Printing. Book and DJ are Pristine, Period.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Royal Gardens by Strong, Roy Garden History Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: New ISBN 1850294852
C 1992 New Remaindered. Excellent condition. Trust Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality Books you enjoy.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Royal heritage: The treasures of the British crown by Plumb, J. H History Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 0151790116
C 1977 Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Some wear to DJ Book is excellent, no marks, DJ not price clipped.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Rupert [Import] [Unknown Binding] by Children's Rare Ed. Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.00
Condition: Used - Good ISBN 0850790964
C 1980 The Daily Express Pub. Hardcover book. Has some foxing of pages but unmarked except for former owner's name on Contents page. Not Price clipped. cover in nice shape. Originally purchased in Britain. Small bump on corner.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Sacred Architecture by Mann, A. T Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: New ISBN 0760703477
C. 1996 Barnes & Noble. Deep Blue Cloth Boards w/Gold Engraved Letters on Spine. New. Pristine. Says it all. See our picture. Good old Mr. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Sam Sparrow (Little Books) by Pilgrim, Jane; May, F.Stocks Paperback Rare Ed. Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $27.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0340037962
Blackberry Farm Books. C 1965. Small creases on cover. Pages unmarked. See our pix. Buy with Mrs. Squirrel and Hazel and get 20% off and save on shipping. See 'Sam and Mrs. Squirrel' Ships 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Sam Sparrow and Mrs. Squirrel - Blackberry Farm Books. Paperback Rare Ed. Amazon: 40.00 Fezziwig Direct: $32.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0340037962
Both books @ 20% discount and 1 shipping fee. See individual listings for Descriptions. Still Ships 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Satan Sanderson, by Hallie Erminie Rives ... with illustrations by A. B... Novel Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: Collectible - Acceptable ISBN B000PKIPSO
1st Ed. Aug. 1907. Cover bent. binding loose from cover but not pages. Clean insde. Others might call it good. Our standards won't let us. Front page marked by previous owners.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Scary: A Book of Horrible Things for Kids by Herrera, Joaquin Ramon Bargain Children Amazon: 9.00 Fezziwig Direct: $8.10
Condition: New ISBN 159258148X
C. 2005 Hylas Pub. New. Pristine copy. Ships 1st Class. PRICE REDUCED! But see our website for more coupon savings! Buy from Fezziwig & Be Happy.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
See I Told You So (Hardcover) by Rush Limbaugh (Author) Current Events Amazon: 10.50 Fezziwig Direct: $9.45
Condition: New ISBN B000NXMQO2
New 1st PocketBooks Ed. 1993. Some rubbing on DJ But book is 1st class throughout. Mr. Fezziwig has the quality
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Selections from Byron, Wordsworth, Shelley, Keats and Browning; (The Gateway... Amazon: 45.00 Fezziwig Direct: $42.75
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B00086NVVG
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Shakespeares Sonnets [Hardcover] by Richards Press Literature Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000UCNFJ6
Pub. Richards Press LTD, St. James Square, London. Red Cloth Boards with Gold engraved titles. Small Book 3.5x5.5 inches. Book is in fine condition. DJ somewhat worn with small tears. Ship First Class
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Shattered Dreams: The Story of Charlotte Fedders by Fedders, Charlotte... Biography Amazon: 17.95 Fezziwig Direct: $17.05
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 006015716X
Clean, Unmarked. Fezziwigllc has the Quality at the right price.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Ships of the Cunard Line by Dodman, Frank Ellerton History Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B0007K7MYK
Printed in GB by Sydenham & Co. 1955. Small hardcover. Cover intact but shows mild discoloration. No Markings. Flat. Tight. DJ torn and worn (incomplete) See Feziwig's pix. A special book for that special person.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Simple Social Graces: Recapturing the Lost Art of Gracious Victorian Living by High Quality Amazon: 95.00 Fezziwig Direct: $90.25
Condition: New ISBN 0060391707
C 1998 by Linda Lichter. Stated First Edition. Pristine copy. Get it Now. From Fezziwig
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Sister Wendy's American Collection [Paperback] by Trade Paperback Art Amazon: 12.00 Fezziwig Direct: $11.40
Condition: New ISBN 0965086402
C 2000 Harper Collins. A beautiful book in perfect condition NOT remaindered.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Soldier Life (Voices of the Civil War) by Time-Life Books History Amazon: 13.00 Fezziwig Direct: $12.35
Condition: New ISBN 078354703X
New. Never Read. Perfect. Good Ol' Mr. Fezziwig has the quality you want!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Spring-Heeled Jack [Hardcover] by Pullman, Philip; Mostyn, D Bargain Children Amazon: 8.00 Fezziwig Direct: $7.20
Condition: New ISBN 0375816011
C 2002 Knopf-Borzoi Ed. New. Pristine. Trust Good Old Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality you desire.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Steinberg: The Passport [Hardcover] by Steinberg, Saul High Quality Amazon: 100.00 Fezziwig Direct: $90.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000NQ7KQ8
C 1954 Harper 1st Ed. Hardcover. Pale yellow-green boards. Book nearly Pristine (See our pic), but for slight wear on heel and mild edge dusting. Endpapers are a bit discolored. No marks anywhere! Price clipped DJ has discoloration and soiling, a bit of fraying, but is protected with acetate book cover
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Stories of Santa up on the Housetop Jolly Old St. Nicholas [Hardcover] by Christmas Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN B000HTULFI
New, Pristine Condition. Lovely Hallmark book. Buy from Fezziwig along with 'The Christmas Hat' and receive 25% Rebate on both.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
SUBTLE KNIFE (HIS DARK MATERIALS, NO 2) [Paperback] by PULLMAN, PHILIP Bargain Paperback Amazon: 2.50 Fezziwig Direct: $2.25
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0965668355
Except for the spine crease, this book is unmarked and clean. Buy it now from Fezziwig while you have the chance.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Suze Orman's Money Cards Cards Amazon: 8.00 Fezziwig Direct: $6.80
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 1561708984
Pristine Condition. Mildly used if at all. Mr. Fezziwig has the Quality..Ships 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 15%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
SWEETHEART TRAVELLERS [Hardcover] by S. R. CROCKETT Novel Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $22.50
Condition: Collectible - Acceptable ISBN B000LJIZN4
Spine very worn. mild water damage. some markings inside but text is fine. Edges soiled. High quality paper. Nice Illustrations.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Tennyson's Idylls Of The King [Hardcover] by William J. Rolfe; Alfred Lord... Novel Amazon: 35.00 Fezziwig Direct: $33.25
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000JWUH5C
First Printing 1896 Houghton Mifflin & Co. Beautiful copy. Nearly Perfect with mild shelf wear and mild yellowing of pages. Owner signed in pencil on frontispiece. Gilt on Green boards
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
THAIS [Hardcover] by FRANCE, Anatole Novel Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000S77FTY
C. 1932 Illustrated Editions Co. Inc., NY Binding slightly skewed but tight. Not marked but for owners name in endpaper. Nice Blue and Mustard cloth binding with embossed figure on front.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The 12 Cats of Christmas (Pocket Gold) [Hardcover] by Darling, Wendy; Loeb... Christmas bargain Amazon: 4.00 Fezziwig Direct: $3.60
Condition: New ISBN 0880880635
Pristine Copy. Ships first class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Arabian Nights - Tales from the Thousand and One Nights [Hardcover] by... Folio Amazon: 100.00 Fezziwig Direct: $90.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000PH6SAY
Slight crush on Spine bottom. Slipcover has corners bumped. Otherwise Unread, Unmarked, Like new. THIS IS THE ONE, FOLKS!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The art of angels [Illustrated] by Loxton, Howard Art Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: New ISBN 0681104430
C 1995 Regency House Pub. Ltd. Book Pristine. DJ has manufacturing defect. Trust Mr. Fezziwig for Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Arthurian book of days: The greatest legend in the world retold throughout Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN 0760706042
C1997 Barnes & Noble Books. This pristine copy includes the Dust Jacket and will grace your home nicely. Trust Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality you desire.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Bedside Bible [Hardcover] by Arthur Stanley; - Bargain Bible Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000ULAMXO
C Charles Scribner's & Sons New York Some soiling to cover. Pages age yellowed. Slight manufacturer's defect on front cover. Spine tight. Bible Stories made clear.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Book That Jack Wrote (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) by Scieszka, Jon; Adel Children Amazon: 100.00 Fezziwig Direct: $80.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0670859281
First Printing of 1st British Edition C. 1995 by Penguin Books Ltd. Book and DJ like new. Decorative endpapers, Not Price clipped, unmarked but for previous owner's sticker bleed on inside of DJ. Fezziwig has the Quality. This book has the correct ISBN. Accept no substitutes!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Brontes: A Life in Letters [Hardcover] by Juliet Barker Folio Rare Edition Amazon: 90.00 Fezziwig Direct: $85.50
Condition: New ISBN B001CL1JP6
C 2006 Folio Society. Printed on Caxton Wove Paper w/Silk binding See Fezziwig's pic. Slight damage to one corner of Slipcase but, Book is Pristine and perfect. A beautiful rare Edition. All care is taken in shipping w/Free upgrade to Expedited. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Butler's pantry book by Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0312110030
C 1981 Harriet Bridgeman & Author St. Martin's Press. Minor wear to DJ. Book pristine.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Christmas Hat [Hardcover] by Wood, A. J.; Kneen, Maggie Christmas Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Like New ISBN 0525472606
Pub. 2005 by Dutton Children's Books. Gently read. No marks or soiling. NOT remaindered. DEFINITELY not an ex-library book! Buy with 'Stories of Santa' and receive 25% rebate on both. Trust Good Old Mr. Fezziwig for the Quality you desire
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Christmas Story by Peter M. Blaiwas Christmas bargain Amazon: 5.00 Fezziwig Direct: $4.50
Condition: New ISBN 0805046518
Pristine Copy. Ships first class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The descriptive album of London: A pictorial guide book containing 108 views of History Maps Amazon: 70.00 Fezziwig Direct: $66.50
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B00088QXE6
C. 1900 Green Hardcover. 108 views of Victorian London by George H. Birch, F.S.A. Each photo explained in caption. Minor shelf wear. Flat, Intact. Almost like new.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
THE DIARY OF A COUNTRY PARSON. [Hardcover] by Folio Rare Edition Amazon: 55.00 Fezziwig Direct: $52.25
Condition: New ISBN B000HJ3JKW
C 1992 Folio Society. Introduction by David Hughes. Beautiful hardcover and Cream colored Slipcase.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The enchanted hat by MacGrath, Harold Amazon: 14.00 Fezziwig Direct: $13.30
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B000870PWS
C. 1908 Bobbs-Merrill Company 1st ed. Hardcover Colored illustrations by Will Grefe. No markings inside, small ink spots on back cover. Sun fading on front cover. Top of pages soiled by dust. No DJ.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WITCHES & WITHCRAFT; SECOND EDITION [Paperback] by High Qual Paperback Amazon: 200.00 Fezziwig Direct: $180.00
Condition: New ISBN B000HUBZ7A
New. Pristine. This is the coveted Second Edition by Rosemary Ellen Guiley. Don't be fooled! Mr. Fezziwig has the real thing.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The English Country House in Perspective by Jackson-Stops, Gervase; Morter... Art Amazon: 60.00 Fezziwig Direct: $38.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0802112285
C 1990 Toucan Books Ltd. Book is a Pristine Copy. Dust Jacket has very mild wear on back.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Family Bible Dictionary [Hardcover] by Bargain Bible Ref. Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 0517117738
C 1958 Avenel Books. Green w/ Gold engraving. See Mr. Fezziwg's pic. Ships 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Folio Book of Historic Speeches [Hardcover] by Folio Society Folio Amazon: 40.00 Fezziwig Direct: $38.00
Condition: New ISBN B000TTFD4K
Book Perfect. Slip Cover has corner bumped.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Gift of Christmas [Box set] [Hardcover] by Jayne Bowman; Peter Church... Christmas Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $16.00
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000S3GDS2
C 1987 C.R. Gibson PUb. Beuatifully illustrated book in Pristine Condition. BOXED! Padded vinyl cover. Gift Perfect.
SPECIAL 20% OFF! Was $19.00
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 20%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
THE GOOD MOTHER [Import] [Hardcover] by SUE MILLER Novel Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 057503789X
C. 1986 Hardcover Book Club Ed. from Harper & Row Pristine Condition blue boards with silver engraved lettering on spine. Includes DJ
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Great Plague in London [Hardcover] by Walter George Bell Folio Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: New ISBN B000J31QQA
Folio Society 2001. Includes Black slipcase.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Haute Feline Kitty Keepbook - A Singularly Epic View of the Life and Times Children Amazon: 13.00 Fezziwig Direct: $11.70
Condition: New ISBN B000ET9ZJY
Photos C 1983,1985 Book is NEW & Pristine. No DJ. Other Illustrations from childrens's books 1880 and Victorian Scrapbooks 1890. Price Reduced!!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Hillary Trap - [Hardcover] by Laura Ingraham - History Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $22.50
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000O64NOO
PRICE Reduced. Stated First Ed. Pristine book w/DJ. See Mr. Fezziwig's pic. Paper boards 1/4 bound in cloth with Silver Lettering on Spine. We have the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Infinite World of M.C. Escher by Escher, M. C.; Locher, J. L. Art Amazon: 35.00 Fezziwig Direct: $33.25
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0810980592
1984 Ed. by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Pristine book. Mild discoloration to Dust Jacktet. Mr. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Jubilee Years, 1887-1897 [Hardcover] by Victoria I) Hudson, Roger comp... Folio Amazon: 80.00 Fezziwig Direct: $76.00
Condition: New ISBN B000K5TLA0
Pristine copy in grey slipcase. C. Folio Society 1996. Mild shelf wear to slipcase. Beautiful book.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Making of Drama, idea and performance [Paperback] by Small, Norman M. Trade Paperback Amazon: 8.50 Fezziwig Direct: $7.65
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000RQRVB8
C 1972 Holbrook Press Boston. indexed. 191 pp. Tight. Minor wear and minor soiling of page edges. Check marks in TOC but no other markings. REDUCED for quick sale. Buy NOW! Mr. Fezziwig has the deals. Will Expedite
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The McCarthy wit, (A Fawcett gold medal book) by McCarthy, Eugene J Paperback Rare Ed. Amazon: 50.75 Fezziwig Direct: $48.21
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B0006C97FQ
LOOK -> PRICE REDUCED!! This is the ONE you can't beat! 1st printing Fawcett Gold in beautiful condition. Age discoloration ONLY. No marks, etc. BUT WAIT! Buy from Fezziwig and we will throw in 'The Limits of Power' 1st printing from DELL Free if Fulfilled directly by Fezziwig! (Also in very good condition) and we'll ship 1st Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Merchant of Venice Edited with a Life of Shakespeare, an Account of the... Literature Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000PKBWE8
1917 Academy Classics Edition. Minor soiling to front cover and spine. Otherwise in very nice condition. Black cloth bound boards. Clean inside. No markings. Mild yellowing to pages. Many Illustrations.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Name of the Room: A History of the British House & Home [Hardcover] by... History Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN 0563363215
New. Not Remaindered! Pristine. An excellent choice from Fezziwig
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Old Silent [Hardcover] by Grimes Martha Mystery Novel Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN B000JPHC6G
C Martha Grimes 1989. Pub by Little Brown. Hardcover Cream paper 1/4 bound in Blue cloth w/ gold engraved spine lettering. An excellent buy from Mr. Fezziwig
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Oxford Illustrated History of Christianity (Oxford Illustrated Histories... Reference Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: New ISBN 0198229283
C 1990. First Ed. Beautifully Illustrated. Very slight wear on DJ.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Paradox Box [Box set] by Julian Rothenstein Art Optical illusion Amazon: 60.00 Fezziwig Direct: $54.00
Condition: New ISBN 0877739412
In box as pictured. Perfect.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Perricone Prescription [Hardcover] by Perricone, Nicholas Bargain Amazon: 5.00 Fezziwig Direct: $4.50
Condition: New ISBN 0060188790
New Conditon. with DJ.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The pilgrim's Christmas by Howe, Cora E Christmas Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN B0008759AQ
C 1899, stated first ed. byCora E. Howe. Small book approx 4.5x5.75 in. Staple bound. Cover is soiled and split from book (Taped) Book is unmarked inside, has wear. Ships First Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Poetical Works Of John Greenleaf Whittier [Hardcover] by Whittier, John... Poetry Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Collectible - Acceptable ISBN B0018HI2E0
printed in 1884. AEG. Cover Illustrated (See Fezziwig's pic). Cover has some damage. but binding and pages tight. No markings but for owner in 1885
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Possessions of a Lady by Gash, Jonathan Bargain Novel Amazon: 7.00 Fezziwig Direct: $6.30
Condition: New ISBN 0670869333
1st Ed. 1996 1st printing. Pristine condition. Novel about Antique Dealer / Scam Artist 'Lovejoy'. If you are particular about books, buy from Fezziwig.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Queens of the North Atlantic by Lacey, Robert Art Amazon: 20.00 Fezziwig Direct: $19.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0812819357
First U.S. Edition 1976. Some damage to dust cover, but hardcover book is excellent. Gift inscription on Title Page.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Quiet Little Woman: Tilly's Christmas, Rosa's Tale : Three Enchanting Christmas Stories Christmas Gift Amazon: 9.95 Fezziwig Direct: $8.95
Condition: New ISBN 1562926160
In Fine condition. No wear. Red Boards with Gold Engraved Lettering. Mr. Fezziwig has it and will ship it First Class
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Random House Children's Treasury: Fairy Tales, Nursery Rhymes & Nonsense... Children Amazon: 85.00 Fezziwig Direct: $80.75
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0517161141
From Derrydale Books. Pristine condition. Hundreds of beautiful Illustrations. This is the ONE. Fezziwig has the Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The reign of Elizabeth II: A diary of the royal year by Nickolls, L. A Bargain History Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Collectible - Good ISBN B0007J89I4
1st Ed. Gilt on Red boards. No DJ. Some soiling on pages, but no text spoiled.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Shepherd's Song: The Twenty-Third Psalm by Miner, Julia Bible Amazon: 60.00 Fezziwig Direct: $54.00
Condition: New ISBN 0803711964
C 1993 by Julia Minor Pub. by Dial Books. Pristine copy of book, speckled cream paper boards 1/4 bound in brown cloth (See our pic). Slight crease to DJ. Ships FIRST CLASS! Mr Fezziwig has the Quality you need!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Story of Painting: From Cave Painting to Modern Times by Horst W. Janson... Bargain Art Book Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN 0517464462
Nice copy has Owners Bookplate on endpaper. Some mild yellowing and foxing of top page edges. No tears or marks on DJ nor in book.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Story of the Bible [Hardcover] by Pingry, Patricia A. Bible Amazon: 15.00 Fezziwig Direct: $14.25
Condition: New ISBN 0824940350
C. 1998 by Ideals Publications, Inc. Book is First Ed. in Pristine Condition.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Tarots of the Gnomes by Lupatelli, Antonio High Quality Cards Amazon: 100.00 Fezziwig Direct: $95.00
Condition: New ISBN 0880797967
New, In box. Just like the pix. Ships 1st Class Insured. Trust Mr. Fezziwig for Quality.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Top of the World [Hardcover] by Dell, Ethel M Bargain Novel Amazon: 7.00 Fezziwig Direct: $6.30
Condition: Used - Acceptable ISBN B000WVNWCA
Cover worn with small tear. Binding intact, but weak. Some marks in TOC. A readable copy.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The traveller's year ; by Nicholas, Elizabeth Amazon: 25.00 Fezziwig Direct: $23.75
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B0007JBRWO
C 1954 Evans Bros. LTD First Ed. 1st printing. Blue Cloth covered boards. Book in Excellent condition. Edge wear on DJ. See our pic. Original pric penciled in on endpaper, but no other marking. Black & White Illustrations including photographs and maps. (Illus. by Billee Butler)
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Twelve Days of Christmas [Paperback] by Brett, Jan Christmas Bargain Amazon: 5.00 Fezziwig Direct: $4.50
Condition: New ISBN 0698115694
Beutifully Illustrated by Jan Brett is 'A festive interpretation of the traditional holiday favorite [carol]' --Booklist.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The View from the Fortieth Floor [Hardcover] by White, Theodore H. Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.50
Condition: Used - Very Good ISBN B000NVAFBU
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The Way Things Ought to Be (Hardcover) by Rush Limbaugh (Author) Current Events Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 067175145X
First Pocket Bokks Printing 1992. Some rubbing on DJ But book is 1st class throughout. Mr. Fezziwig has the quality
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
The World Atlas of Architecture by Norwich, John Julius High Quality Amazon: 50.00 Fezziwig Direct: $47.50
Condition: New ISBN 0517668750
PRICE REDUCED!! 1988 Edition from Portland House. Oversized book and DJ in fine condition. See Fezziwig's pic. And we'll ship it fast!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Thomas Jefferson (Library of America) by Merrill D. Pete High Quality LoA Amazon: 130.00 Fezziwig Direct: $108.00
Condition: New ISBN 1579580297
Brand New. Pristine 14th Printing. Library of America slipcased historical book. Deep Blue clothboards with Black textbox and Gold print on spine. Bound-in ribbon marker to match the boards. Ivory hardboard slipcase, with Gilt Rules and Printing. NOTE: LoA does not put them out like this any more except for subscribers!
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Three Little Kittens (Victorian) by Comus Victorian Amazon: 35.00 Fezziwig Direct: $33.25
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 1870663020
Original Color Engravings by T. Nelson 1856 Lapin Blanc London version. Some Yellowing of boards due to light exposure. Otherwise like new. See Fezziwig's pic. Ship First Class.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Tidings of Comfort & Joy by Museum Of Fine Arts Boston Bargain Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: New ISBN 0847856437
A Family Christmas Album. Keep your Christmas Memories in this beautiful Hardbound book. Pristine condition. Dust Jacket Included
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Tiffany: 30 Postcards [Import] by Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N. Y.) PostCards Amazon: 10.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.50
Condition: Collectible - Like New ISBN 0821218808
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 5%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Titanic by Bonsall, Thomas E. Bargain Amazon: 11.00 Fezziwig Direct: $9.00
Condition: Collectible - Very Good ISBN 0831787740
C 1987 Bookman Dan, Inc. Book has mild wear on heel. Bit of sun fading on Dust Jacket. No marks, etc.
Buy directly from
Fezziwig and save 10%

Click Pic to Buy from Amazon OR TO SAVE EVEN MORE ---->> Click the Button
Town and City Maps of the British Isles by Baynton-Williams, Ashley Reference Amazon: 30.00 Fezziwig Direct: $28.50
Condition: New ISBN 185170941X
Pristine copy. Buy from Fezziwig & Be Happy!